5 Pest Control Services in Hyderabad With Charges – List of 2022

Top 5 pest Control Services in Hyderabad with Number and Charges

Here we are offering a list of Top 5 pest control companies in Hyderabad of 2022 with phone numbers, addresses, reviews and charges.

Top 5 Pest Control Hyderabad (100% TRUSTED & VERIFIED)NumberReviewsAddress
Pestocure Pest Control Services9413686496249 ReviewsDirections
KR Pest Control Services PVT. LTD9024058770106 ReviewsDirections
Global Pest Control8302089090261 ReviewsDirections
Deccan Pest Control Services7976047244542 ReviewsDirections
Asian Pest Control Services9799724947279 ReviewsDirections
Top 5 Pest Control in Hyderabad and their contact details

WHEN YOU HAVE PESTS – We Have Solutions!!31st.in

This article will give you in-depth knowledge all about pest control services in Hyderabad and their Top 5 companies with phone number, reviews, location, charges or rates, and FAQs etc.

1. Pestocure Pest Control Services

Call Now for FREE Quote

941 368 6496

Contact Details of Pestocure Pest Control Services

Reviews: 249 Google reviews 4.9 out of 5

Address: Get Direction

About Pestocure Pest Control Services

The Pestocure Pest Control Services, in Hyderabad. They have been providing this service for 18 years, having a very rich experience in this field. They can understand exactly what the needs of customers are and how it should be handled. The services they offer are handled by well-trained professionals. They are fully vetted and verified, they have great reviews and ratings on service providing websites. Here you can also check out pest control services in Bangalore.

Services of Pestocure Pest Control Services

  1. Mosquito Control Treatment
  2. Bed Bug Control Treatment
  3. Termite Control Treatment
  4. Cockroach Control Treatment
  5. Ant Control Treatment
  6. General Pest Control
  7. Commercial Pest Control Services
  8. Virus Fumigation
  9. Home Sanitization

2. KR Pest Control Services PVT. LTD

Call Now for FREE Quote

902 405 8770

Contact Details of KR Pest Control Services PVT. LTD

Reviews: 106 Google reviews 4.9 out of 5

Address: Get Direction

About KR Pest Control Services PVT. LTD

KR Pest Control Services PVT. LTD is a leading commercial and residential pest control service in Hyderabad. Their team of experts and professionals have successfully treated hundreds of premises for different types of pests, including cockroaches, bed bugs, termites, mosquitoes, etc. for more than 10 years. Their aim is to create a pest-free environment. They provide eco-friendly technology services that do not involve chemicals, inspect the house for pests and give pest free houses. Check out pest control services in Delhi.

Services of KR Pest Control Services PVT. LTD

  1. Bed bug Control 
  2. Mosquito Control 
  3. Cockroach Control 
  4. Rodents Control 
  5. Tick & Flea Control 
  6. Termite Control 
  7. Weed Control 
  8. Bird Control 
  9. Bee Control 

3. Global Pest Control

Call Now for FREE Quote

830 208 9090

Contact Details of Global Pest Control

Reviews: 261 Google reviews 5.0 out of 5

Address: Get Direction

About Global Pest Control

Global Pest Control have a rich experience of providing this service for 14 years. They have well-trained staff for the services. They provide nice and exquisite services. 

Services of Global Pest Control Hyderabad

  1. Ant control
  2. Wasp removal
  3. White grub
  4. Home pest control
  5. Aphid control
  6. Biological control of pests
  7. Ant exterminator
  8. Best pest control
  9. Bug exterminator near me
  10. Termite pest control

4. Deccan Pest Control Services

Call Now for FREE Quote

797 604 7244

Contact Details of Deccan Pest Control Services

Reviews: 542 Google reviews 4.6 out of 5

Address: Get Direction

About Deccan Pest Control Services

They provide pest control services in Hyderabad in Residential, Commercial and Industrial areas with professional expert services to their customers. They have talented and friendly staff that will take care of your place and get rid of pest problems you are facing. They work very hard to make your environment free of pests. 

Services of Deccan Pest Control Services

  1. Bed Bugs Control Services
  2. Termites Pest Control Services
  3. Ant Control Services
  4. Housefly Control Services
  5. Cockroaches Control Services
  6. Pest control services in Mumbai

5. Asian Pest Control Services

Call Now for FREE Quote

979 972 4947

Contact Details of Asian Pest Control Services

Reviews: 279 Google reviews 4.8 out of 5

Address: Get Direction

About Asian Pest Control Services

The Asian Pest Control Services in Hyderabad. They have been in service for almost 6 years and have a very rich experience in this field. They know exactly what their customers require and how to cater to them. They provide extremely exquisite services to their customers. 

Services of Asian Pest Control Services

  1. Ecopest
  2. Pest removal near me
  3. Mice control
  4. Mosquito treatment for yard
  5. Bee exterminator
  6. Insect control
  7. Termite treatment near me
  8. Weed management

Pests are unwanted insects, germs, animals, plants or other organisms that interfere with human activity and make survival difficult. They may damage your property, may harm you, destroy food crops, or otherwise make our lives more difficult. Example- Spiders, bed bugs, insects, cockroaches, etc. 

We can say that most of the bugs and insects are harmless, and they benefit our ecosystem. But they are not wanted or tolerated. They can cause serious health problems and safety issues with respect to your property and environment. 

Pest control services are required in order to get rid of these problems. Pest control is the process of managing, controlling, minimizing or removing undesirable insects and other pests, from spaces occupied by people. The following are the top 5 best pest control services in Hyderabad: 

pest-control-jaipur-cost

the Charges of Pest Control Services in Hyderabad

Let’s face it. Pests are like those annoying relatives who keep on visiting your house and sometimes stay back, no matter how much you want to get rid of them. Be it cockroaches, ants, or bed bugs, an army of them is enough to ruin your food, furniture, and other priced belongings. In short, wreak havoc in your peaceful life. Now, you may have to maintain some courtesy when it comes to your relatives, but with pests, you can easily kill them and no one will even call it a crime! 

Over the years, several home remedies have gained prominence for dealing with pests, but sometimes, an expert with advanced tools and techniques is the only solution. Fix an appointment with one of the pest control companies near you and get the job done. However, before you proceed, get a head start about the cost-determining factors and an estimate of how much you may have to shell out. 

Considering the above factors, an estimated price range for different pests has been mentioned below:

Sr.NoType of TreatmentPrice as per area (1BHK) in RsPrice as per area (2BHK) in RsPrice as per area (3BHK) in Rs
1Basic Treatment500-600700-10001000-1500
2Termite Treatment1000-15001200-18001800-2000
3Mosquito & Flies500-700600-1000900-1200
4Cockroach & Bedbug1200-15001100-20002000-2500
5Rat & Rodent Control600-800800-12001000-1500
6Ant control400-800700-12001200-1500
7Lizard control500-1000800-12001000-1500
8Ticks control600-1100800-10001000-1200

I hope this article helps you in getting proper knowledge of pest control services in Hyderabad and their charges.

Here are other charge lists available for pest control services in Pune.

Factors affecting the cost of pest control services in Hyderabad

Several factors determine the cost of pest control services in Hyderabad from the type of pest, level of infestation to the size of the property. 

Type of pest:

The cost of pest control services in Hyderabad depends on the type of pest that has infested your property. Companies charge different rates for termite control, mosquito control, bed bug treatment, cockroach management, etc. Therefore, depending on the pest, the exterminator fixes the price. 

Level of infestation:

The size of the place that the pest has raided is another cost-determining factor. If it’s a tiny area, the cost won’t bother you much, but if it’s your entire house, the cost can easily go up to some thousands. 

The number of visits:

If you act immediately after you sense a pest infestation, it can save you a lot of bucks. First, the area will be small; second, a single visit will be enough for the company staff to get rid of them. However, in case of a critical matter, the frequency of their visit will increase and so does the amount you have to pay. 

Size of property:

Companies also consider your property size before deciding the price. They will check the area in terms of square feet as the larger the property, the higher the chances of spread. 

Treatment type:

The kind of treatment and the equipment used also get reflected in the price you pay. After all, a company won’t charge you the same for using insecticides and steam treatment. 

Credential of the company and warranty: A reputable company can charge you more compared to one, which is new in the market. Sometimes, companies also offer a service warranty. That too affects the price.

Contact us to get best rate for pest control services near me.

pest-control-jaipur-faqs

FAQs about Pest Control Hyderabad

How Long Is The Process Of Pest Control? 

It depends on your case. Sometimes it takes only 30 minutes, while some might take up to 7-8 hours. Some houses are larger and the service becomes complicated. The process depends on the case and its severity. 

How Are Pests Getting In My House? 

There are several ways through which pests make their way to our houses. Roaches, ants and even mice can pass through tiny cracks while looking for shelter and food. Pests may enter your house because of the trees, shrubs and gardens surrounding your porch. Spiders and ants have been known to get into homes through cracks, bricks and plants. One way to keep pests out of your house is to keep these well-maintained. 

Is Pest Control Safe If I Have Kids Or Pets At My House? 

It is best to do your research before giving a company your approval. Look for their materials and methods. Choose the ones that use EPA approved materials that are also biodegradable and environment friendly. 

When Will Pest Control Start Working? 

Normally, it will start showing results within one or two days. The pest activity in your house will start reducing. The exact time may depend on the materials used and the type of pests you are dealing with. But in most cases, you will start seeing results after the initial treatment. 

What Should I Do Before Beginning The Treatment? 

It is important to keep your home clean and clutter-free. Keep in mind or make a note of all the areas that might be hiding mosquitoes, ants, wasps, bees, rats and mice.

The countertops of your house should be free of all the containers pests might hide behind. Cover edibles and keep them stored. If there are kids in the house, make sure to keep away their toys safely because they tend to put toys in their mouths which can be harmful. 

It is also equally important to clean movable appliances including microwaves, storage units, freezers etc because these are favourite spots of pests. Be sure to clean your bins and throw your garbage so that pests don’t hide there. 

Can I Carry Out Pest Control Methods Myself? 

You can, but there are always chances that you will miss out. They are often misdiagnosed and the correct treatment is not provided. Professionals can easily diagnose the severity of the situation in the type of pests you are dealing with and can thus provide the correct treatment. Also, most of the top-rated companies use high-quality products which are not easily available in the markets. 

Can Bed Bugs Live Outside Beds? 

Yes, they can. Bedbugs are not just found in beds. They can live inside of cracks and crevices, behind photo frames, cushions, sofas and in short just anywhere. 

Are Bed Bugs Hard To Treat? 

Bed bugs are elusive and they can live months without feeding. Also, they are known to survive extreme temperatures. Therefore, it is important to get them treated with professional companies rather than trying out home remedies.

GAIN PEACE OF MIND- With Our Quick Service

Call Now for FREE Quote

0830 208 9090


Pest Control Services in India by 31st.in

pest-control-services-delhi

Pest control In ChandigarhPest control In Ahmedabad
Pest control In DelhiPest control In Jaipur
Pest control In ChennaiPest control In Hyderabad
Pest control In MumbaiPest control In Faridabad
Pest control In GhaziabadPest control In Bangalore
Pest control In NoidaPest control In Pune
Pest control In KolkataPest control In Gurgaon
Pest control In AmritsarPest control In Indore
Pest control In AgraPest control In Rohini Delhi
Pest control In KanpurPest control In Dwarka Delhi
Pest control In Surat

House Painters Services in India by 31st.in

house-painters

House Painters In ChandigarhHouse Painters In Ahmedabad
House Painters In DelhiHouse Painters In Jaipur
House Painters In ChennaiHouse Painters In Hyderabad
House Painters In MumbaiHouse Painters In Faridabad
House Painters In GhaziabadHouse Painters In Bangalore
House Painters In NoidaHouse Painters In Pune
House Painters In KolkataHouse Painters In Gurgaon

Carpenter services in India by 31st.in

carpenters

Carpenters In AhmedabadCarpenters In Pune
Carpenters In JaipurCarpenters In Bangalore
Carpenters In ChennaiCarpenters In Mumbai
Carpenters In KolkataCarpenters In Hyderabad

Packers and movers services in Bangalore areas by 31st.in

packers-and-movers

packers and movers whitefieldpackers and movers yelahanka
packers and movers electronic citypackers and movers harlur road
packers and movers hsr layoutpackers and movers jayanagar
packers and movers in marathahallipackers and movers in indira nagar
packers and movers bellandurpackers and movers uttarahalli
packers and movers banashankaripackers and movers bommanahalli
packers and movers koramangalapackers and movers in harlur road
packers and movers jp nagarpackers and movers yeshwanthpur
packers and movers btm layoutpackers and movers nagarbhavi
packers and movers kr purampackers and movers vijayanagar
packers and movers kundalahallipackers and movers bannerghatta road
packers and movers hebbalpackers and movers rajajinagar
packers and movers sarjapur roadpackers and movers munnekolala
packers and movers malleswarampackers and movers kengeri
Packers And Movers Mathikere